Notice: Due to ongoing construction, 4 East is currently closed to the public.  To obtain items located on 4 East, please place an online request for the item to be paged for you using the ‘Place Request’ button in the catalog. Please visit our Circulation FAQ page for assistance in using our catalog.
Notice: Due to ongoing construction, 4 East is currently closed to the public.  To obtain items located on 4 East, please place an online request for the item to be paged for you using the ‘Place Request’ button in the catalog. Please visit our Circulation FAQ page for assistance in using our catalog.
Michigan State University Libraries
Faculty Engagement
366 W. Circle Dr.
East Lansing , MI 48824
United States

MSU Libraries' Staff Listing

Enter a portion of the name of the staff member you are searching for.
Name and title Contact info Department
Janice Ahee
Library Assistant IV
Cataloging & Metadata Services
Linsey Allen
Library Assistant IV
Conservation & Preservation
Lydia Allen ( Lydia )
Library Assistant IV
Reference and Discovery Services
Eric Alstrom
Librarian II - Continuing
Conservation & Preservation
Mark Andrews
Library Assistant IV
Metadata Management
Tina Andrews
Library Assistant III
Copy Cataloging
Dalton Bahl
Operations Coordinator
Business Office and Mailroom
Janet Baldwin
Library Assistant IV
Cataloging & Metadata Services
Jonathan Barber
Data Librarian
Digital Scholarship Lab
Joshua Barton
Librarian III - Continuing
Cataloging & Metadata Services
Cody Beebe
Library Assistant III
Remote Storage
Leslie M. Behm
Librarian III - Continuing
Special Collections
Caitlin Benallack
Librarian I - Continuing
Information Literacy
Kristine Blakeslee
Editor III/S
MSU Press
Tad Boehmer
Librarian II - Continuing
Cataloging & Metadata Services
Virginia Boone
Library Assistant IV
Business Library
Don Bosman
Information Technology Professional
Systems
Lisa Bosman
Library Assistant II
Acquisitions
Stephanie Bour
Information Technologist I
Systems
Jennifer Brandon ( Jenny )
Librarian II - Continuing
Digital Development and Strategies
Reference and Discovery Services
Lark Braten
Library Assistant IV
Metadata Management
Max Brauer
Library Assistant I
Catalog Maintenance
Sheila Bryant
Librarian II - Continuing
Reference and Discovery Services
Sciences
Jonathan Callies
Library Assistant IV
InterLibrary Services
Peyton Capp
Professional Aide
Business Library
Laura Carter
Library Assistant III
Acquisitions
Robbie Carter
Library Assistant II
Acquisitions
Hsiang-ping Cha
Library Assistant II
Acquisitions
Patricia Chavez-Wilson ( Pat )
Library Assistant IV
Music Library
Jodi Coalter
Life Sciences Librarian
Sciences
Nathan Collins
Information Technologist II
Digital Development and Strategies
Paul Cooper
Library Assistant IV
Digital Scholarship Lab
Emily Cordes
Development Officer
Development
Loretta Crum
Library Assistant IV
Course Materials Program
Holly Cullerton
Development Assistant
Development
Shannon Cunningham
Library Assistant IV
Reference and Discovery Services
Reserves
Devon Davidoski
Library Assistant IV/S
Special Collections
Christine DeFord
Library Assistant IV
Music Library
User Experience & Web Services
Elizabeth Demers
MSU Press Director
MSU Press
Austin Deneau
Library Assistant IV
Accessibility
User Experience & Web Services
Austin DeRaedt
Videographer and Podcast Specialist
Communications
Nick DeVolder
Library Assistant IV
Turfgrass Information Center
Caitlyn Dial
Director of Development
Development
Natalie Eidenier
Editor III
MSU Press
Lisa English
Library Assistant IV/S
Catalog Maintenance
Anne Erickson
Library Assistant III
Catalog Maintenance
Michael Erickson
Library Assistant IV
Cataloging & Metadata Services
Julia Ezzo
Librarian II - Continuing
Government Documents
Social Sciences
Lynn Farabaugh
Library Assistant III
Catalog Maintenance
Autumn Faulkner
Librarian II - Continuing
Copy Cataloging
Madeleine Ferguson
Library Assistant IV
Digital Imaging Services
Loretta Fiacco
Library Assistant IV
Cataloging & Metadata Services
Kevin Finkenbinder
Full Stack Developer
Digital Development and Strategies
User Experience & Web Services
Holly Flynn
Librarian II - Continuing
Outreach & Engagement
Reference and Discovery Services
Amanda Frost
Editor II
MSU Press
Sruthin Gaddam
User Experience Librarian
Accessibility
User Experience & Web Services
Winde Gehringer
Exhibits and Engagement Coordinator
Exhibits
Stephanie Gibney
Library Assistant IV
Circulation
Ed Gildner
Library Assistant V/S
Acquisitions
Dao Gong
Librarian II - Continuing
Online Catalog
Melanie Goulish
Library Assistant IV
Conservation & Preservation
Kay Granskog
Associate Dean
Technical Services
Carin Graves
Librarian II - Continuing
Reference and Discovery Services
Social Sciences
Damien Guillaume
FOLIO Developer
Digital Development and Strategies
Jacquelyn Hansen
Human Resources Manager
Human Resources
Alex Hauser
Librarian II - Continuing
Business Library
Terika Hernandez
Marketing Assistant
MSU Press
Devin Higgins
Head of Digitial Development and Strategies
Digital Development and Strategies
Cevetta Howard
Library Assistant III
Bibliographic Support
Catherine Illman ( Cathy )
Library Assistant III
Copy Cataloging
Lyudmila Ivanova
Library Assistant IV
Acquisitions
Elise Jajuga
Communications Manager
Communications
Andrea James
Library Assistant III
Catalog Maintenance
Rita Jenkins
Library Assistant II
Acquisitions
Austin Johnson
Library Assistant III
Remote Storage
Stacks Maintenance
Cameron Johnson
Library Assistant IV/S
Reference and Discovery Services
Jay Johnson
Facilities Coordinator/S
Facilities
Kierra Jones
Library Assistant IV
Turfgrass Information Center
Kristina Jones
Library Assistant IV
Hollander MakeCentral Service Desk
Ruth Ann Jones
Librarian III - Continuing
Special Collections
Ranti Junus
Librarian II - Continuing
Electronic Resources
Karen Keck
Executive Secretary II
Binding Preparation
Susan Kendall
Librarian III - Continuing
Collections Strategist
Andrea Kepsel
Librarian II - Continuing
Health Sciences
Tim Kiser
Librarian II - Continuing
Cataloging & Metadata Services
Iris Kovar-Gough
Librarian II - Continuing
Health Sciences
Chana Kraus-Friedberg
Librarian II - Continuing
Health Sciences
Reference and Discovery Services
Shelby Kroske
User Experience Designer
User Experience & Web Services
Sharon Ladenson
Librarian III - Continuing
Organizational Development
Reference and Discovery Services
Social Sciences
Devin Laird
Information Technologist I
Systems
Greg Lamb
Library Assistant IV/S
InterLibrary Services
Eli Landaverde
Librarian II - Continuing
Special Collections
Michael Laney
Library Assistant IV/S
Gerald M. Kline Digital and Multimedia Center/Vincent Voice Library
Jay Lantrip
Library Assistant IV
Art Library
Jason Larsen
Comic Studies Librarian
Special Collections
Andrew Lathrop
Events Coordinator
Events
Kristen Lee
Library Assistant IV
Reference and Discovery Services
Stacy Lektzian
Library Assistant IV
Reference and Discovery Services
Joan Lindsay
Information Technologist III/S
Systems
Lisa Lorenzo
Librarian II - Continuing
Metadata Management
Metadata Strategies & Technologies
Andrew Lundeen
Librarian I - Continuing
Turfgrass Information Center
Elizabeth Lyons
Library Assistant IV
Stacks Maintenance
Chenjerai Mabhiza
African Studies Librarian
Humanities
Elisabeth Mabie
Library Assistant IV/S
Turfgrass Information Center
Jonah Magar
Library Assistant IV
Gerald M. Kline Digital and Multimedia Center/Vincent Voice Library
Sarah Mainville
Librarian I - Continuing
Conservation & Preservation
Lucas Wing Kau Mak
Librarian III - Continuing
Metadata Strategies & Technologies
Chandlee Marcyk-Taylor
Library Assistant IV
Course Materials Program
Emilia Marcyk-Taylor
Librarian II - Continuing
Reference and Discovery Services
Deborah Margolis
Librarian II - Continuing
Humanities
Reference and Discovery Services
Robert McClure
Operations Coordinator
Facilities
Renee McConahy
Information Technologist I
Systems
Andrea McCulloh
Library Assistant III
Copy Cataloging
Zoë McLaughlin
Librarian I - Continuing
Accessibility
Social Sciences
Andrea McMillan
Librarian I - Continuing
Special Collections
Leslie McRoberts
Librarian II - Continuing
Special Collections
Timothy McRoberts
Librarian I - Fixed
Digital Scholarship Lab
Linda Miles
Open Educational Resources Librarian
Open Educational Resources
Sara Miller
Librarian III - Continuing
Information Literacy
Reference and Discovery Services
Terri Miller
Associate Dean
Teaching, Learning, and Research Engagement
Whitney Miller
Librarian II - Continuing
University Archives and Historical Collections
Rachel Minkin
Assistant Dean for Faculty Engagement
Faculty Engagement
Sean Montero
Clerical Aide
Conservation & Preservation
Theresa Moore
Graphic Artist II
Communications
Raul Mora
Information Technology Professional
Systems
Jamie Moriarty
Library Assistant IV
Hollander MakeCentral Makerspace
Leah Morin
Librarian I - Continuing
Information Literacy
Jill Morningstar
Librarian II - Continuing
Organizational Development
Joshua Newman
Library Assistant IV
Publishing Services
Shawn Nicholson
Associate Dean
Digital Initiatives
Gerald M. Kline Digital and Multimedia Center/Vincent Voice Library
Beth Nugent
Library Assistant II
Acquisitions
Janette Núñez
Latin American & Caribbean Studies Librarian
Humanities
Susan O'Brien
Archival Assistant
University Archives and Historical Collections
Terence O'Neill
Librarian II - Continuing
Business Library
Benjamin Oberdick
Librarian III - Continuing
Information Literacy
Reference and Discovery Services
Lan Oberdick
Library Assistant III
Acquisitions
Mary Kathryn “Kate” Ojibway
Library Assistant IV
Cataloging & Metadata Services
Galena Ostipow
Library Assistant II
Acquisitions
Rick Peiffer
Res/Instruc Equipment Technologist II
Gerald M. Kline Digital and Multimedia Center/Vincent Voice Library
Stephanie Perentesis
Librarian II - Continuing
Humanities
Reference and Discovery Services
Dennis Pettee
Mail Processor III
Business Office and Mailroom
Kim Pierce
Library Assistant V/S
InterLibrary Services
Matt Polizio
Library Assistant IV
Remote Storage
Erik Ponder
Librarian I - Continuing
Humanities
Scott Pontious
Business Office Manager
Business Office and Mailroom
Jennie Rankin
Librarian I - Continuing
University Archives and Historical Collections
Judy Redding
Library Assistant III
Acquisitions
Alex Rivera
Associate Dean
Diversity, Inclusion, & Organizational Development
Sarah Roberts
Librarian II - Continuing
University Archives and Historical Collections
Michael Rodriguez
Librarian III - Continuing
Humanities
Neil Romanosky
Dean of Libraries
Administrative Services
Robby Roudon
Information Technologist I
Digital Development and Strategies
D. Ryan
Library Assistant III
Business Library
Stephanie Samek
Library Assistant IV
InterLibrary Services
Joshua Sanchez
Librarian II - Continuing
User Experience & Web Services
Emily Sanford
Librarian II - Continuing
Cataloging & Metadata Services
Kelly Sattler
Project Manager for Libraries Strategic Initiatives
Project Manager for Libraries Strategic Initiatives
David Savoie
Linux Systems Administrator
Systems
Megan Schanz
Information Technologist II
Digital Development and Strategies
Casey Schneider
Operations Coordinator
Facilities
Heidi Schroeder
Librarian III - Continuing
Accessibility
Mary Schueller
Administrative Associate II/S
Business Office and Mailroom
Mathias Schueller ( Mathias/Mat )
Unit Human Resources Administrator II
Human Resources
John Schwarz
Information Technologist I
Systems
Alex Seddon
Library Assistant IV
Course Materials Program
Jessica Sender
Librarian II - Continuing
Health Sciences
Kati Shedd
Head of Circulation
Circulation
Breezy Silver
Librarian II - Continuing
Business Library
Nicole Smeltekop
Librarian II - Continuing
Cataloging & Metadata Services
Lisa Smith
Library Assistant V/S
Acquisitions
Tami Smith
Administrative Assistant I
Business Office and Mailroom
Garrett Sumner
Librarian I - Continuing
Conservation & Preservation
Anne Swan
Library Assistant IV
Electronic Resources Licensing
Shan Sweitzer
Accountant I
Business Office and Mailroom
Cole Tackett
Late Night Circulation Desk Supervisor
Circulation
Eric Tans
Librarian II - Continuing
Reference and Discovery Services
Sciences
Julie Taylor
Library Assistant IV/S
Publishing Services
Suzanne Teghtmeyer ( Suzi )
Librarian II - Continuing
Reference and Discovery Services
Sciences
Camryn Thomet
Unit Human Resources Administrator I
Human Resources
Laura Thompson
Head of Music Librarian
Music Library
Amanda Tickner
Librarian II - Continuing
Map Library
Christine Tobias
Coordinator for Public Services
Coordinator for Public Services
Aaron Tomak
Library Assistant IV/S
InterLibrary Services
Dayna Topalian
Library Assistant III
Special Collections
Rebecca Turnwald
Library Assistant IV
Circulation
Nicole Utter
Marketing and Sales Manager/S
MSU Press
Shelbie Vilag ( Shel )
Front End Web Developer MESH
User Experience & Web Services
Louis Villafranca
Library Assistant III
Binding Preparation
James Voges
Library Assistant IV
Gerald M. Kline Digital and Multimedia Center/Vincent Voice Library
Justin Wadland
Head, Digital Scholarship Services
Digital Scholarship Lab
Jessica Wagner
Library Assistant V/S
Hollander MakeCentral Service Desk
Library Creative Services Center
Laura Walesby
Librarian III - Continuing
Teaching, Learning, and Research Engagement
Victoria Walker
Library Assistant IV
Copy Cataloging
Diane Warner
Library Assistant V/S
Electronic Resources Licensing
Elizabeth Webster
Librarian II - Continuing
Social Sciences
Kathleen Weessies
Librarian III - Continuing
Map Library
Arlene Weismantel
Senior Associate Dean
Scholarly Communication and Faculty Affairs
Erin Weller
Head of Access Services
Circulation
Abraham Wheeler
Librarian II - Continuing
Health Sciences
Matthew Wilcox
Audiovisual Archivist
Conservation & Preservation
Kim Wiljanen
Library Assistant III
Acquisitions
Kasey Wilson
Library Assistant IV
Map Library
Terrie Wilson
Librarian II - Continuing
Art Library
Humanities
Chelsea Witgen
Library Assistant IV
Circulation
Pearl Wong
Library Assistant III
Catalog Maintenance
Anastasia Wraight
Editor II
MSU Press
Julie Wrzesinski
Administrative Business Professional
MSU Press
Xian Wu
Librarian III - Continuing
Reference and Discovery Services
Social Sciences

Janice Ahee

Library Assistant IV

Cataloging & Metadata Services

Linsey Allen

Library Assistant IV

Conservation & Preservation

Lydia Allen ( Lydia )

Library Assistant IV

Reference and Discovery Services

Eric Alstrom

Librarian II - Continuing

Conservation & Preservation

Mark Andrews

Library Assistant IV

Metadata Management

Tina Andrews

Library Assistant III

Copy Cataloging

Dalton Bahl

Operations Coordinator

Business Office and Mailroom

Janet Baldwin

Library Assistant IV

Cataloging & Metadata Services

Jonathan Barber

Data Librarian

Digital Scholarship Lab

Joshua Barton

Librarian III - Continuing

Cataloging & Metadata Services

Cody Beebe

Library Assistant III

Remote Storage

Leslie M. Behm

Librarian III - Continuing

Special Collections

Caitlin Benallack

Librarian I - Continuing

Information Literacy

Tad Boehmer

Librarian II - Continuing

Cataloging & Metadata Services

Virginia Boone

Library Assistant IV

Business Library

Don Bosman

Information Technology Professional

Systems

Lisa Bosman

Library Assistant II

Acquisitions

Stephanie Bour

Information Technologist I

Systems

Jennifer Brandon ( Jenny )

Librarian II - Continuing

Digital Development and Strategies
Reference and Discovery Services

Lark Braten

Library Assistant IV

Metadata Management

Max Brauer

Library Assistant I

Catalog Maintenance

Sheila Bryant

Librarian II - Continuing

Reference and Discovery Services
Sciences

Jonathan Callies

Library Assistant IV

InterLibrary Services

Peyton Capp

Professional Aide

Business Library

Laura Carter

Library Assistant III

Acquisitions

Robbie Carter

Library Assistant II

Acquisitions

Hsiang-ping Cha

Library Assistant II

Acquisitions

Patricia Chavez-Wilson ( Pat )

Library Assistant IV

Music Library

Jodi Coalter

Life Sciences Librarian

Sciences

Nathan Collins

Information Technologist II

Digital Development and Strategies

Paul Cooper

Library Assistant IV

Digital Scholarship Lab

Emily Cordes

Development Officer

Development

Loretta Crum

Library Assistant IV

Course Materials Program

Holly Cullerton

Development Assistant

Development

Shannon Cunningham

Library Assistant IV

Reference and Discovery Services
Reserves

Devon Davidoski

Library Assistant IV/S

Special Collections

Christine DeFord

Library Assistant IV

Music Library
User Experience & Web Services

Elizabeth Demers

MSU Press Director

MSU Press

Austin Deneau

Library Assistant IV

Accessibility
User Experience & Web Services

Austin DeRaedt

Videographer and Podcast Specialist

Communications

Nick DeVolder

Library Assistant IV

Turfgrass Information Center

Caitlyn Dial

Director of Development

Development

Lisa English

Library Assistant IV/S

Catalog Maintenance

Anne Erickson

Library Assistant III

Catalog Maintenance

Michael Erickson

Library Assistant IV

Cataloging & Metadata Services

Julia Ezzo

Librarian II - Continuing

Government Documents
Social Sciences

Lynn Farabaugh

Library Assistant III

Catalog Maintenance

Autumn Faulkner

Librarian II - Continuing

Copy Cataloging

Madeleine Ferguson

Library Assistant IV

Digital Imaging Services

Loretta Fiacco

Library Assistant IV

Cataloging & Metadata Services

Kevin Finkenbinder

Full Stack Developer

Digital Development and Strategies
User Experience & Web Services

Holly Flynn

Librarian II - Continuing

Outreach & Engagement
Reference and Discovery Services

Sruthin Gaddam

User Experience Librarian

Accessibility
User Experience & Web Services

Winde Gehringer

Exhibits and Engagement Coordinator

Exhibits

Stephanie Gibney

Library Assistant IV

Circulation

Ed Gildner

Library Assistant V/S

Acquisitions

Dao Gong

Librarian II - Continuing

Online Catalog

Melanie Goulish

Library Assistant IV

Conservation & Preservation

Kay Granskog

Associate Dean

Technical Services

Carin Graves

Librarian II - Continuing

Reference and Discovery Services
Social Sciences

Damien Guillaume

FOLIO Developer

Digital Development and Strategies

Jacquelyn Hansen

Human Resources Manager

Human Resources

Alex Hauser

Librarian II - Continuing

Business Library

Terika Hernandez

Marketing Assistant

MSU Press

Devin Higgins

Head of Digitial Development and Strategies

Digital Development and Strategies

Cevetta Howard

Library Assistant III

Bibliographic Support

Catherine Illman ( Cathy )

Library Assistant III

Copy Cataloging

Lyudmila Ivanova

Library Assistant IV

Acquisitions

Elise Jajuga

Communications Manager

Communications

Andrea James

Library Assistant III

Catalog Maintenance

Rita Jenkins

Library Assistant II

Acquisitions

Austin Johnson

Library Assistant III

Remote Storage
Stacks Maintenance

Cameron Johnson

Library Assistant IV/S

Reference and Discovery Services

Jay Johnson

Facilities Coordinator/S

Facilities

Kierra Jones

Library Assistant IV

Turfgrass Information Center

Kristina Jones

Library Assistant IV

Hollander MakeCentral Service Desk

Ruth Ann Jones

Librarian III - Continuing

Special Collections

Ranti Junus

Librarian II - Continuing

Electronic Resources

Karen Keck

Executive Secretary II

Binding Preparation

Susan Kendall

Librarian III - Continuing

Collections Strategist

Andrea Kepsel

Librarian II - Continuing

Health Sciences

Tim Kiser

Librarian II - Continuing

Cataloging & Metadata Services

Iris Kovar-Gough

Librarian II - Continuing

Health Sciences

Chana Kraus-Friedberg

Librarian II - Continuing

Health Sciences
Reference and Discovery Services

Shelby Kroske

User Experience Designer

User Experience & Web Services

Sharon Ladenson

Librarian III - Continuing

Organizational Development
Reference and Discovery Services
Social Sciences

Devin Laird

Information Technologist I

Systems

Greg Lamb

Library Assistant IV/S

InterLibrary Services

Eli Landaverde

Librarian II - Continuing

Special Collections

Michael Laney

Library Assistant IV/S

Gerald M. Kline Digital and Multimedia Center/Vincent Voice Library

Jay Lantrip

Library Assistant IV

Art Library

Jason Larsen

Comic Studies Librarian

Special Collections

Andrew Lathrop

Events Coordinator

Events

Kristen Lee

Library Assistant IV

Reference and Discovery Services

Stacy Lektzian

Library Assistant IV

Reference and Discovery Services

Joan Lindsay

Information Technologist III/S

Systems

Lisa Lorenzo

Librarian II - Continuing

Metadata Management
Metadata Strategies & Technologies

Andrew Lundeen

Librarian I - Continuing

Turfgrass Information Center

Elizabeth Lyons

Library Assistant IV

Stacks Maintenance

Chenjerai Mabhiza

African Studies Librarian

Humanities

Elisabeth Mabie

Library Assistant IV/S

Turfgrass Information Center

Jonah Magar

Library Assistant IV

Gerald M. Kline Digital and Multimedia Center/Vincent Voice Library

Sarah Mainville

Librarian I - Continuing

Conservation & Preservation

Lucas Wing Kau Mak

Librarian III - Continuing

Metadata Strategies & Technologies

Chandlee Marcyk-Taylor

Library Assistant IV

Course Materials Program

Emilia Marcyk-Taylor

Librarian II - Continuing

Reference and Discovery Services

Deborah Margolis

Librarian II - Continuing

Humanities
Reference and Discovery Services

Robert McClure

Operations Coordinator

Facilities

Renee McConahy

Information Technologist I

Systems

Andrea McCulloh

Library Assistant III

Copy Cataloging

Zoë McLaughlin

Librarian I - Continuing

Accessibility
Social Sciences

Andrea McMillan

Librarian I - Continuing

Special Collections

Leslie McRoberts

Librarian II - Continuing

Special Collections

Timothy McRoberts

Librarian I - Fixed

Digital Scholarship Lab

Linda Miles

Open Educational Resources Librarian

Open Educational Resources

Sara Miller

Librarian III - Continuing

Information Literacy
Reference and Discovery Services

Terri Miller

Associate Dean

Teaching, Learning, and Research Engagement

Whitney Miller

Librarian II - Continuing

University Archives and Historical Collections

Rachel Minkin

Assistant Dean for Faculty Engagement

Faculty Engagement

Sean Montero

Clerical Aide

Conservation & Preservation

Theresa Moore

Graphic Artist II

Communications

Raul Mora

Information Technology Professional

Systems

Jamie Moriarty

Library Assistant IV

Hollander MakeCentral Makerspace

Leah Morin

Librarian I - Continuing

Information Literacy

Jill Morningstar

Librarian II - Continuing

Organizational Development

Joshua Newman

Library Assistant IV

Publishing Services

Shawn Nicholson

Associate Dean

Digital Initiatives
Gerald M. Kline Digital and Multimedia Center/Vincent Voice Library

Beth Nugent

Library Assistant II

Acquisitions

Janette Núñez

Latin American & Caribbean Studies Librarian

Humanities

Susan O'Brien

Archival Assistant

University Archives and Historical Collections

Terence O'Neill

Librarian II - Continuing

Business Library

Benjamin Oberdick

Librarian III - Continuing

Information Literacy
Reference and Discovery Services

Lan Oberdick

Library Assistant III

Acquisitions

Mary Kathryn “Kate” Ojibway

Library Assistant IV

Cataloging & Metadata Services

Galena Ostipow

Library Assistant II

Acquisitions

Rick Peiffer

Res/Instruc Equipment Technologist II

Gerald M. Kline Digital and Multimedia Center/Vincent Voice Library

Stephanie Perentesis

Librarian II - Continuing

Humanities
Reference and Discovery Services

Dennis Pettee

Mail Processor III

Business Office and Mailroom

Kim Pierce

Library Assistant V/S

InterLibrary Services

Matt Polizio

Library Assistant IV

Remote Storage

Erik Ponder

Librarian I - Continuing

Humanities

Scott Pontious

Business Office Manager

Business Office and Mailroom

Jennie Rankin

Librarian I - Continuing

University Archives and Historical Collections

Judy Redding

Library Assistant III

Acquisitions

Alex Rivera

Associate Dean

Diversity, Inclusion, & Organizational Development

Sarah Roberts

Librarian II - Continuing

University Archives and Historical Collections

Michael Rodriguez

Librarian III - Continuing

Humanities

Neil Romanosky

Dean of Libraries

Administrative Services

Robby Roudon

Information Technologist I

Digital Development and Strategies

D. Ryan

Library Assistant III

Business Library

Stephanie Samek

Library Assistant IV

InterLibrary Services

Joshua Sanchez

Librarian II - Continuing

User Experience & Web Services

Emily Sanford

Librarian II - Continuing

Cataloging & Metadata Services

Kelly Sattler

Project Manager for Libraries Strategic Initiatives

Project Manager for Libraries Strategic Initiatives

David Savoie

Linux Systems Administrator

Systems

Megan Schanz

Information Technologist II

Digital Development and Strategies

Casey Schneider

Operations Coordinator

Facilities

Heidi Schroeder

Librarian III - Continuing

Accessibility

Mary Schueller

Administrative Associate II/S

Business Office and Mailroom

Mathias Schueller ( Mathias/Mat )

Unit Human Resources Administrator II

Human Resources

John Schwarz

Information Technologist I

Systems

Alex Seddon

Library Assistant IV

Course Materials Program

Jessica Sender

Librarian II - Continuing

Health Sciences

Kati Shedd

Head of Circulation

Circulation

Breezy Silver

Librarian II - Continuing

Business Library

Nicole Smeltekop

Librarian II - Continuing

Cataloging & Metadata Services

Lisa Smith

Library Assistant V/S

Acquisitions

Tami Smith

Administrative Assistant I

Business Office and Mailroom

Garrett Sumner

Librarian I - Continuing

Conservation & Preservation

Anne Swan

Library Assistant IV

Electronic Resources Licensing

Shan Sweitzer

Accountant I

Business Office and Mailroom

Cole Tackett

Late Night Circulation Desk Supervisor

Circulation

Eric Tans

Librarian II - Continuing

Reference and Discovery Services
Sciences

Julie Taylor

Library Assistant IV/S

Publishing Services

Suzanne Teghtmeyer ( Suzi )

Librarian II - Continuing

Reference and Discovery Services
Sciences

Camryn Thomet

Unit Human Resources Administrator I

Human Resources

Laura Thompson

Head of Music Librarian

Music Library

Amanda Tickner

Librarian II - Continuing

Map Library

Christine Tobias

Coordinator for Public Services

Coordinator for Public Services

Aaron Tomak

Library Assistant IV/S

InterLibrary Services

Dayna Topalian

Library Assistant III

Special Collections

Rebecca Turnwald

Library Assistant IV

Circulation

Nicole Utter

Marketing and Sales Manager/S

MSU Press

Shelbie Vilag ( Shel )

Front End Web Developer MESH

User Experience & Web Services

Louis Villafranca

Library Assistant III

Binding Preparation

James Voges

Library Assistant IV

Gerald M. Kline Digital and Multimedia Center/Vincent Voice Library

Justin Wadland

Head, Digital Scholarship Services

Digital Scholarship Lab

Jessica Wagner

Library Assistant V/S

Hollander MakeCentral Service Desk
Library Creative Services Center

Laura Walesby

Librarian III - Continuing

Teaching, Learning, and Research Engagement

Victoria Walker

Library Assistant IV

Copy Cataloging

Diane Warner

Library Assistant V/S

Electronic Resources Licensing

Elizabeth Webster

Librarian II - Continuing

Social Sciences

Kathleen Weessies

Librarian III - Continuing

Map Library

Arlene Weismantel

Senior Associate Dean

Scholarly Communication and Faculty Affairs

Erin Weller

Head of Access Services

Circulation

Abraham Wheeler

Librarian II - Continuing

Health Sciences

Matthew Wilcox

Audiovisual Archivist

Conservation & Preservation

Kim Wiljanen

Library Assistant III

Acquisitions

Kasey Wilson

Library Assistant IV

Map Library

Terrie Wilson

Librarian II - Continuing

Art Library
Humanities

Chelsea Witgen

Library Assistant IV

Circulation

Pearl Wong

Library Assistant III

Catalog Maintenance

Julie Wrzesinski

Administrative Business Professional

MSU Press

Xian Wu

Librarian III - Continuing

Reference and Discovery Services
Social Sciences